Interlift 2013: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Interlift_2013]] | [[de:Interlift_2013]] | ||
[[File: | [[File:Logo_CANopen-Lift_Interlift-2013_300dpi.png|right|150px|Interlift 2013]] | ||
In | In the period from 15th to 18th October 2013 the world's largest trade fair for elevator technology '''Interlift 2013''' took place in Augsburg. | ||
The CiA was present there once again. They supplied an information stand about CANopen-Lift and the CANopen-Lift demonstrator to show the functionality of CANopen in lifts. | |||
There have been many new and familiar CANopen products at the stands of many manufacturers. | |||
== Exhibitors of CANopen Lift products at Interlift 2013== | |||
In the following table we give an overview on the stands available at which CANopen-Lift products were exhibited. | |||
In | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="background-color:#F3F3FF; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="background-color:#F3F3FF; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | ||
|+''' | |+'''Overview table of exhibitors''' | ||
! | ! Hall !! Booth-No. !! Company !! Product group !! class="unsortable" | W !! class="unsortable" | Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 1 | | style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 1101 | | style="text-align:center" | 1101 | ||
| Kollmorgen Steuerungstechnik GmbH | | Kollmorgen Steuerungstechnik GmbH | ||
| | | lift controller | ||
| A, M | | A, M | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 1120 | |||
| [[Ziehl-Abegg AG]] | |||
| [[Drive frequency converter ZETADYN 4|inverter]] | |||
| A, P, D, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 1123 | |||
| [[SCHAEFER GmbH]] | |||
| [[Hall Panel Node CANsmall CS08|Panels]] | |||
| A, P, D, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 1131 | |||
| LiftEquip | |||
| Inverter | |||
| A, P, D, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 1136 | |||
| [[Wachendorff Automation GmbH & Co. KG]] | |||
| [[Shaft encoding WDGMSM|Position Encoder]] | |||
| A, P, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 1141 | |||
| [[SODIMAS S.A.]] | |||
| lift, lift controller | |||
| A, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 2 | | style="text-align:center" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 2222 | | style="text-align:center" | 2222 | ||
| [[Baumer IVO GmbH & Co. KG]] | | [[Baumer IVO GmbH & Co. KG]] | ||
| [[Absolut- | | [[Absolut position encoder GXP5W|Position Encoder]] | ||
| A, P, D, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3100 | |||
| [[Hans & Jos. Kronenberg GmbH]] | |||
| [[CAN-Bus-Knoten cbk01|Panels]] | |||
| A, P, D, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3101 | |||
| [[Henning GmbH|Henning GmbH]] | |||
| Weight measurement sensor | |||
| A, P, D, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3105 | |||
| [[Lika Electronic Srl]] | |||
| Position Encoder | |||
| A, P, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3106 | |||
| [[SafeLine Sweden]] | |||
| Displays, emergency telephones, lift controller | |||
| A, P, D, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3106 | |||
| [[Masora AG]] | |||
| lift controller | |||
| M, A, D, P | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3121 | |||
| [[Wago Kontakttechnik GmbH & Co. KG]] | |||
| electronic devices | |||
| A, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3170 | |||
| [[ELGO Electronic GmbH]] | |||
| [[LIMAX2 Schachtinformationssystem|Position Encoder]] | |||
| A, P, D, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3172 | |||
| [[W+W Aufzugkomponenten GmbH u. Co. KG]] | |||
| Bus cables | |||
| A, P | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3184 | |||
| [[DMG SPA]] | |||
| Panels | |||
| A, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3196 | |||
| KW Aufzugstechnik GmbH | |||
| lift controller, inverter | |||
| A, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3210 | |||
| [[Weber Lifttechnik GmbH]] | |||
| [[Steuerung WECAN]] | |||
| A, P, D, M | | A, P, D, M | ||
| | | | ||
Line 37: | Line 144: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 3217 | | style="text-align:center" | 3217 | ||
| MICELECT | | MICELECT | ||
| | | weight measurement sensors | ||
| A, P, M | | A, P, M | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | 3236 | ||
| [[ | | [[Bs tableau oHG|bs tableau oHG]] | ||
| | | Displays | ||
| A | | A, P | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 4 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 4025 | |||
| MS Mikroprozessor Systeme AG | |||
| emergency telephones | |||
| A, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 4 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 4027 | |||
| Fuji Electric Europe GmbH | |||
| inverters | |||
| A, M, P | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 5 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 5086 | |||
| [[Leitronic AG]] | |||
| emergency telephone | |||
| A, M | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 179: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 5196 | | style="text-align:center" | 5196 | ||
| [[Sprinte]] | | [[Sprinte]] | ||
| [[Steuerung ASP116 Evolution| | | [[Steuerung ASP116 Evolution|lift controller]] | ||
| A, P, D, M | | A, P, D, M | ||
| | | | ||
Line 58: | Line 186: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 5167 | | style="text-align:center" | 5167 | ||
| Klinkhammer | | Klinkhammer | ||
| | | lift controller | ||
| A, P | | A, P | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 65: | Line 193: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 5167 | | style="text-align:center" | 5167 | ||
| Intec | | Intec | ||
| | | lift controller | ||
| A, P, M | | A, P, M | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 5 | | style="text-align:center" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 5145 | | style="text-align:center" | 5145 | ||
| [[CAN in Automation]] | | [[CAN in Automation]] | ||
| | | standard, marketing, information | ||
| A, D, M, I | | A, D, M, I | ||
| | | You can see the [[Demonstrator]] at the CiA's booth. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 5 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 5145 | |||
| [[ELFIN GmbH]] | |||
| display, gateway, information | |||
| M, P, I | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 5 | | style="text-align:center" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 5126 | | style="text-align:center" | 5126 | ||
| [[Control Techniques GmbH]] | | [[Control Techniques GmbH]] | ||
| [[Frequenzumrichter Unidrive SP 0,75 - 1900kW| | | [[Frequenzumrichter Unidrive SP 0,75 - 1900kW|inverter]] | ||
| A, P, D, M | | A, P, D, M | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | 5146 | ||
| [[ | | Pepperl+Fuchs | ||
| | | | ||
| M, D, P | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 5 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 5205 | |||
| [[Strack Lift Automation GmbH]] | |||
| lift controller | |||
| A, M | | A, M | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 235: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 5216 | | style="text-align:center" | 5216 | ||
| [[Gefran SpA Drive & Motion Control Unit]] | | [[Gefran SpA Drive & Motion Control Unit]] | ||
| | | inverter | ||
| A, M | | A, M | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | 5246 | ||
| [[ | | [[MEILLER Aufzugtüren GmbH]] | ||
| | | automatic doors | ||
| A, P | |||
| A, P | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 249: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 5252 | | style="text-align:center" | 5252 | ||
| [[Janzhoff Aufzüge GmbH]] | | [[Janzhoff Aufzüge GmbH]] | ||
| | | complete lift | ||
| A, P, M | | A, P, M | ||
| | | Complete lift with CANopen Drive, Position Unit, Door Drive Unit, Car Panel, Floor Panels, Load measurement unit, Car electronic | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 5 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 5254 | |||
| [[Yaskawa Europe GmbH Drives + Motion]] | |||
| inverter | |||
| A, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 7 | | style="text-align:center" | 7 | ||
Line 139: | Line 267: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | 7 | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | 7102 | ||
| [[ | | [[Böhnke & Partner GmbH |Böhnke + Partner GmbH]] | ||
| [[Steuerung bp306|lift controller]], [[CAN-DFÜ-Gateway CDG-01|Gateways]], [[CANwizard|Tools]] | |||
| A, P, D, M, I | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
| A, P, D, M | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 184: | Line 277: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 7103 | | style="text-align:center" | 7103 | ||
| [[Siemens Electronic Design and Manufacturing Services GmbH & Co. KG|Siemens EDMS]] | | [[Siemens Electronic Design and Manufacturing Services GmbH & Co. KG|Siemens EDMS]] | ||
| | | door controller | ||
| A, P, M | | A, P, M | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 7 | | style="text-align:center" | 7 | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 7116 | | style="text-align:center" | 7116 | ||
| [[STEP Sigriner Elektronik GmbH]] | | [[STEP Sigriner Elektronik GmbH]] | ||
| | | lift controller, panels, displays | ||
| A, M | | A, M | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 240: | Line 291: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 7136 | | style="text-align:center" | 7136 | ||
| [[WITTUR GmbH]] | | [[WITTUR GmbH]] | ||
| | | door controller | ||
| A, P, D, M | | A, P, D, M | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
* A: | * A: Exhibitors with their own stands at the Interlift | ||
* P: | * P: A CANopen product is either being produced, developed or sold | ||
* D: | * D: A product is shown at the demonstrator | ||
* M: | * M: Member of CAN in Automation | ||
* I: | * I: Here you receive information about CANopen-Lift | ||
== CANopen lift products on the Interlift == | |||
We will provide an overview of the booths with CANopen products for you here. | |||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
File:Interlift2013_Hall1.jpg|CANopen-Lift Hall 1 | |||
File:Interlift2013_Hall1.jpg|CANopen-Lift Hall 2 | |||
File:Interlift2013_Hall1.jpg|CANopen-Lift Hall 3 | |||
File:Interlift2013_Hall1.jpg|CANopen-Lift Hall 4 | |||
File:Interlift2013_Hall1.jpg|CANopen-Lift Hall 5 | |||
File:Interlift2013_Hall1.jpg|CANopen-Lift Hall 7 | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
== Download == | == Download == | ||
* [[media: | * [[media:Interlift2013_CANopen-Lift_exhibitor_overview.pdf|Interlift 2013 CANopen-Lift exhibitor overview as a PDF document]] | ||
== | == Review of the last trade fairs == | ||
* [[Interlift 2011]] | * [[Interlift 2011]] | ||
* [[Interlift 2009]] | * [[Interlift 2009]] | ||
* [[Messeinfos von der Interlift 2007|Interlift 2007]] | * [[Messeinfos von der Interlift 2007|Interlift 2007]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:MG Lift]] | ||
[[Category:Interlift]] |
Latest revision as of 00:07, 18 September 2016
In the period from 15th to 18th October 2013 the world's largest trade fair for elevator technology Interlift 2013 took place in Augsburg.
The CiA was present there once again. They supplied an information stand about CANopen-Lift and the CANopen-Lift demonstrator to show the functionality of CANopen in lifts.
There have been many new and familiar CANopen products at the stands of many manufacturers.
Exhibitors of CANopen Lift products at Interlift 2013
In the following table we give an overview on the stands available at which CANopen-Lift products were exhibited.
Hall | Booth-No. | Company | Product group | W | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1101 | Kollmorgen Steuerungstechnik GmbH | lift controller | A, M | |
1 | 1120 | Ziehl-Abegg AG | inverter | A, P, D, M | |
1 | 1123 | SCHAEFER GmbH | Panels | A, P, D, M | |
1 | 1131 | LiftEquip | Inverter | A, P, D, M | |
1 | 1136 | Wachendorff Automation GmbH & Co. KG | Position Encoder | A, P, M | |
1 | 1141 | SODIMAS S.A. | lift, lift controller | A, M | |
2 | 2222 | Baumer IVO GmbH & Co. KG | Position Encoder | A, P, D, M | |
3 | 3100 | Hans & Jos. Kronenberg GmbH | Panels | A, P, D, M | |
3 | 3101 | Henning GmbH | Weight measurement sensor | A, P, D, M | |
3 | 3105 | Lika Electronic Srl | Position Encoder | A, P, M | |
3 | 3106 | SafeLine Sweden | Displays, emergency telephones, lift controller | A, P, D, M | |
3 | 3106 | Masora AG | lift controller | M, A, D, P | |
3 | 3121 | Wago Kontakttechnik GmbH & Co. KG | electronic devices | A, M | |
3 | 3170 | ELGO Electronic GmbH | Position Encoder | A, P, D, M | |
3 | 3172 | W+W Aufzugkomponenten GmbH u. Co. KG | Bus cables | A, P | |
3 | 3184 | DMG SPA | Panels | A, M | |
3 | 3196 | KW Aufzugstechnik GmbH | lift controller, inverter | A, M | |
3 | 3210 | Weber Lifttechnik GmbH | Steuerung WECAN | A, P, D, M | |
3 | 3217 | MICELECT | weight measurement sensors | A, P, M | |
3 | 3236 | bs tableau oHG | Displays | A, P | |
4 | 4025 | MS Mikroprozessor Systeme AG | emergency telephones | A, M | |
4 | 4027 | Fuji Electric Europe GmbH | inverters | A, M, P | |
5 | 5086 | Leitronic AG | emergency telephone | A, M | |
5 | 5196 | Sprinte | lift controller | A, P, D, M | |
5 | 5167 | Klinkhammer | lift controller | A, P | |
5 | 5167 | Intec | lift controller | A, P, M | |
5 | 5145 | CAN in Automation | standard, marketing, information | A, D, M, I | You can see the Demonstrator at the CiA's booth. |
5 | 5145 | ELFIN GmbH | display, gateway, information | M, P, I | |
5 | 5126 | Control Techniques GmbH | inverter | A, P, D, M | |
5 | 5146 | Pepperl+Fuchs | M, D, P | ||
5 | 5205 | Strack Lift Automation GmbH | lift controller | A, M | |
5 | 5216 | Gefran SpA Drive & Motion Control Unit | inverter | A, M | |
5 | 5246 | MEILLER Aufzugtüren GmbH | automatic doors | A, P | |
5 | 5252 | Janzhoff Aufzüge GmbH | complete lift | A, P, M | Complete lift with CANopen Drive, Position Unit, Door Drive Unit, Car Panel, Floor Panels, Load measurement unit, Car electronic |
5 | 5254 | Yaskawa Europe GmbH Drives + Motion | inverter | A, M | |
7 | 7100 | K.A. Schmersal GmbH | Position Encoder | A, P, D, M | |
7 | 7102 | Böhnke + Partner GmbH | lift controller, Gateways, Tools | A, P, D, M, I | |
7 | 7103 | Siemens EDMS | door controller | A, P, M | |
7 | 7116 | STEP Sigriner Elektronik GmbH | lift controller, panels, displays | A, M | |
7 | 7136 | WITTUR GmbH | door controller | A, P, D, M |
- A: Exhibitors with their own stands at the Interlift
- P: A CANopen product is either being produced, developed or sold
- D: A product is shown at the demonstrator
- M: Member of CAN in Automation
- I: Here you receive information about CANopen-Lift
CANopen lift products on the Interlift
We will provide an overview of the booths with CANopen products for you here.
-
CANopen-Lift Hall 1
-
CANopen-Lift Hall 2
-
CANopen-Lift Hall 3
-
CANopen-Lift Hall 4
-
CANopen-Lift Hall 5
-
CANopen-Lift Hall 7