Interlift 2015: Difference between revisions
Rosa.Lorenzo (talk | contribs) |
Rosa.Lorenzo (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| Weight measurement sensor | | Weight measurement sensor | ||
| A, P, D, M | | A, P, D, M | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | | style="text-align:center" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | 3104 | ||
| [[SafeLine Sweden]] | | [[SafeLine Sweden]] | ||
| Displays, emergency telephones, lift controller | | Displays, emergency telephones, lift controller | ||
Line 143: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | | style="text-align:center" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | 3104 | ||
| [[Masora AG]] | | [[Masora AG]] | ||
| lift controller | | lift controller, floor indicator | ||
| M, A, D, P | | M, A, D, P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | | style="text-align:center" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | 3123 | ||
| [[Wago Kontakttechnik GmbH & Co. KG]] | | [[Wago Kontakttechnik GmbH & Co. KG]] | ||
| electronic devices | | electronic devices without CANopen-Lift | ||
| A, M | | A, M | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | | style="text-align:center" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | 3159 | ||
| [[ELGO Electronic GmbH]] | | [[ELGO Electronic GmbH]] | ||
| [[LIMAX2 Schachtinformationssystem|Position Encoder]] | | [[LIMAX2 Schachtinformationssystem|Position Encoder]] | ||
| A, P, D, M | | A, P, D, M | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | | style="text-align:center" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | 3233 | ||
| Fritz Kübler GmbH | |||
| Positionssensoren | |||
| A, M, P | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3184 | |||
| KW Aufzugstechnik GmbH | |||
| Steuerungen, Umrichter | |||
| A, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3223 | |||
| MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC EUROPE B.V. | |||
| Umrichter | |||
| A, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3201 | |||
| [[Micelect]] | |||
| Lastmesssensoren | |||
| A, P, M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3162 | |||
| [[W+W Aufzugkomponenten GmbH u. Co. KG]] | | [[W+W Aufzugkomponenten GmbH u. Co. KG]] | ||
| Bus cables | | Bus cables |
Revision as of 16:46, 9 September 2015
In the period from 13th to 16th October 2015 the world's largest trade fair for elevator technology Interlift 2015 will take place in Augsburg.
The CiA will be present there once again. They will supply an information stand about CANopen-Lift and the CANopen-Lift demonstrator to show the functionality of CANopen in lifts.
There will be many new and familiar CANopen products at the stands of many manufacturers. We will provide a list here in this wiki and also on the CiA stand.
Exhibitors of CANopen Lift products at Interlift 2015
In the following table we will give you an overview on the stands which will exhibit CANopen-Lift products. This table is currently not valid and under construction.
Hall | Booth-No. | Company | Product group | W | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1113 | Kollmorgen Steuerungstechnik GmbH | lift controller | A, M | |
1 | 1126 | Ziehl-Abegg AG | inverter | A, P, D, M | |
1 | 1112 | SCHAEFER GmbH | Panels | A, P, D, M | |
1 | 1110 | LiftEquip | Inverter | A, P, D, M | |
1 | 1101 | Wachendorff Automation GmbH & Co. KG | Position Encoder | A, P, M | |
1 | 1105 | MERak s.l. | Emergency call systems | A, M | |
1 | 1131 | NEW LIFT Neue Elektronische Wege Steuerungsbau GmbH | Lift controller | A, P, M, D | |
1 | 1128 | SODIMAS S.A. | lift, lift controller | A, M | |
2 | 2230 | Baumer IVO GmbH & Co. KG | Position Encoder | A, P, D, M | |
2 | 2238 | Danfoss GmbH | Inverter | A, M, P | |
2 | 2132 | Fuji Electric Holdings Co. Ltd. | Inverter without CANopen | A, M | |
2 | 2126 | Hochschule Heilbronn | Referenzaufzug, Forschung und Lehre | A, P | |
2 | 2182 | SICK AG | Sensoren | A, M | |
3 | 3100 | Hans & Jos. Kronenberg GmbH | Panels | A, P, D, M | |
3 | 3117 | Intec GmbH | Lift controller | A, P, M | |
3 | 3101 | Henning GmbH | Weight measurement sensor | A, P, D, M | |
3 | 3104 | SafeLine Sweden | Displays, emergency telephones, lift controller | A, P, D, M | |
3 | 3104 | Masora AG | lift controller, floor indicator | M, A, D, P | |
3 | 3123 | Wago Kontakttechnik GmbH & Co. KG | electronic devices without CANopen-Lift | A, M | |
3 | 3159 | ELGO Electronic GmbH | Position Encoder | A, P, D, M | |
3 | 3233 | Fritz Kübler GmbH | Positionssensoren | A, M, P | |
3 | 3184 | KW Aufzugstechnik GmbH | Steuerungen, Umrichter | A, M | |
3 | 3223 | MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC EUROPE B.V. | Umrichter | A, M | |
3 | 3201 | Micelect | Lastmesssensoren | A, P, M | |
3 | 3162 | W+W Aufzugkomponenten GmbH u. Co. KG | Bus cables | A, P | |
3 | 3184 | DMG SPA | Panels | A, M | |
3 | 3196 | KW Aufzugstechnik GmbH | lift controller, inverter | A, M | |
3 | 3210 | Weber Lifttechnik GmbH | Steuerung WECAN | A, P, D, M | |
3 | 3217 | MICELECT | weight measurement sensors | A, P, M | |
3 | 3236 | bs tableau oHG | Displays | A, P | |
4 | 4025 | MS Mikroprozessor Systeme AG | emergency telephones | A, M | |
4 | 4027 | Fuji Electric Europe GmbH | inverters | A, M, P | |
5 | 5086 | Leitronic AG | emergency telephone | A, M | |
5 | 5196 | Sprinte | lift controller | A, P, D, M | |
5 | 5167 | Klinkhammer | lift controller | A, P | |
5 | 5167 | Intec | lift controller | A, P, M | |
5 | 5145 | CAN in Automation | standard, marketing, information | A, D, M, I | You can see the Demonstrator at the CiA's booth. |
5 | 5145 | ELFIN GmbH | display, gateway, information | M, P, I | |
5 | 5126 | Control Techniques GmbH | inverter | A, P, D, M | |
5 | 5146 | Pepperl+Fuchs | M, D, P | ||
5 | 5205 | Strack Lift Automation GmbH | lift controller | A, M | |
5 | 5216 | Gefran SpA Drive & Motion Control Unit | inverter | A, M | |
5 | 5246 | MEILLER Aufzugtüren GmbH | automatic doors | A, P | |
5 | 5254 | Yaskawa Europe GmbH Drives + Motion | inverter | A, M | |
7 | 7100 | K.A. Schmersal GmbH | Position Encoder | A, P, D, M | |
7 | 7102 | Böhnke + Partner GmbH | lift controller, Gateways, Tools | A, P, D, M, I | |
7 | 7103 | Siemens EDMS | door controller | A, P, M | |
7 | 7116 | STEP Sigriner Elektronik GmbH | lift controller, panels, displays | A, M | |
7 | 7136 | WITTUR GmbH | door controller | A, P, D, M |
- A: Exhibitors with their own stands at the Interlift
- P: A CANopen product is either being produced, developed or sold
- D: A product is shown at the demonstrator
- M: Member of CAN in Automation
- I: Here you receive information about CANopen-Lift
CANopen lift products on the Interlift
We will provide an overview of the booths with CANopen products for you here.
-
CANopen-Lift Hall 1
-
CANopen-Lift Hall 2
-
CANopen-Lift Hall 3
-
CANopen-Lift Hall 4
-
CANopen-Lift Hall 5
-
CANopen-Lift Hall 7